Knights of the Royal Arch

This award is given to up to four members each year upon nomination from their local Chapter. It is indeed a high honor as the recipients must have proven themselves worthy by the vote of their local Companions who know their merit.

1969 Frederick A. McCard, Eureka 7
1975 William F. Bostwick, Euclid 43
1977 John C. Lytle, Hiram 6
1983 Kenneth R. Pease, Dubuque 3
1986 James J. Conrey, Liberty 79
1988 Derwood G. Keith, Liberty 79
1991 Donald E. Giesemann, Dubuque 3
1991 Delbert E. Humeston, Tadmore 18
1991 David L. Slater, Sioux City 26
1992 Alexander P. Kane, Sioux City 26
1992 Ralph A. Livermore, Triune 81
1993 Lynn A. Caster, Davenport 16
1994 Vernon F. Harrington, Sioux City 26
1994 Leslie G. Duff, Corner Stone 64
1994 William M. Lundeen, Triune 81
1995 Charles R. Osing, Clinton 9
1995 Stephen G. Libby, Trowel 49
1996 R. Wayne Stanfley, Dubuque 3
1996 David C. Baker, Liberty 79
1997 David M. Livermore, Triune 81
1997 James H. Stewart, Oelwein 130
1997 James E. Stephens, Ascalon 139
1998 George R. McCormick, Iowa City 2
1998 Warren J. Petersen, Dubuque 3
1999 Melvin A. Reynolds, Dubuque 3
1999 Charles E. Beadles, Tadmore 18
1999 Jeffrey R. Buchman, Sioux City 26
2000 Harold Gene Leonard, Eureka 77
2000 D. Leon Ling, Burning Bush 90
2000 W. Kenneth Geyer, Monroe 125
2001 William Stevens Elliott, Marion 10, Trowel 49
2001 George J. Harrison, Sioux City 26
2001 Paul C. Proud, Keystone 32
2001 Lester Poole, Monroe 125
2002 James A. Nagel, Iowa 1
2002 Franklin D. Rinehart, Monroe 125
2003 Kermit W. Smith, Iowa 1
2003 Wain A. Sloan, Clinton 9
2003 Joe Coats, Jr., Euclid 43
2004 Floyd McClellan, Clinton 9
2004 Harvey D. Johnson, Tabernacle 52
2004 Vernon R.Fritz, Corner Stone 64
2005 Willard M. Loper, Iowa 1
2005 Wade E. Sheeler, Gebal 12
2005 Ronald B. Jones, Tabernacle 52
2005 Paul R. McCoy, Montgomery 57
2006 Dennis M. Zahrt, Davenport 16
2006 Ray J. Heick, Leon 33
2006 R. T. Royalty, Sr., Star 47
2006 Joseph M. Buresh, Trowel 49

2007 D. Keith Robertson, Dubuque 3
2007 Merle E. Folkers, Marion 10
2007 Robert L Lyons, Signet 38
2007 W. Charles Smithson, Ascalon 139
2008 Robert B. Strong, Tabernacle 52
2008 Douglas L. Tucker, Corner Stone 64
2008 David Wayne Baker, Joshua 127
2009 Larry E. Shears, Marion 10
2010 David G. Klein, Davenport 16
2010 Roy E. Stotlar, Iowa 1
2010 Steven R. Schroder, Joshua 127
2010 Albert W. Cole Sr. 14, Ascalon 139
2011 Kevin Christians, Joshua 127
2011 Willis Anson, Keystone 32
2011 Kenneth Brickman, Ascalon 139
2012 Floyd Nesbit, Al Gabil 121
2012 Jason Wolcott, Iowa City 2
2012 Bryce Hildreth, Corinthian 14
2012 Donald E. Courter, Keystone 32
2014 Ben Mayer, Ascalon 139
2014 Jons Olsson, Valley 20
2014 Burdette O. Bryngelson, PGHP, Signet 38
2015 Rusty L. Hill, Corinthian 14
2015 Michael G. Mudrey, Jr., Dubuque 3
2015 Stevin Dahl, Corinthian 14
2015 Paul Anderson, Iowa City 2
2015 Keith Myhre, Benevolence 46
2017 John M. Klaus – Marion Chapter #10
2017 Gene Hatfield – Corinthian #14
2017 Norman Rank – Signet #38
2017 Russell E. Saffell – Ascalon #139